November 2018 Endorsements

US Senate (Texas)

Ted Cruz - US Senate

US Congress Endorsements (Texas)

Dan Crenshaw - District 2
Van Taylor - District 3
Ron Wright - District 6
Kevin Brady - District 8
Randy Weber - District 14
Chip Roy - District 21

Texas Statewide

Greg Abbott - Texas Governor
Dan Patrick - Texas Lieutenant Governor
Ken Paxton - Texas Attorney General
Glenn Hegar - Texas Comptroller
Sid Miller - Texas Agriculture Commissioner
Christi Craddick - Texas Railroad Commission Chairman

Texas Statewide Judicial

Jimmy Blacklock - Supreme Court, Pl 2
John Devine - Supreme Court, Pl 4
Michelle Slaughter, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 8

Texas Senate

Bob Hall - District 2
Charles Schwertner, District 5
Paul Bettencourt, District 7
Angela Paxton, District 8
Kelly Hancock, District 9
Konni Burton, District 10
Don Huffines, District 16
Joan Huffman, District 17
Donna Campbell, District 25
Pat Fallon, District 30

Texas House of Representatives

Cole Hefner, District 5
Matt Schaefer, District 6
Steve Toth, District 15
Terry Wilson, District 20
Mayes Middleton, District 23
Rick Miller, District 26
Mike Lang, District 60
Phil King, District 61
Tan Parker, District 63
Ron Simmons, District 65
Matt Shaheen, District 66
Jeff Leach, District 67
James Frank, District 69
Scott Sanford, District 70
Kyle Biedermann, District 73
Dustin Burrows, District 83
Candy Noble, District 89
Stephanie Klick, District 91
Jonathan Stickland, District 92
Matt Krause, District 93
Tony Tinderholt, District 94
Bill Zedler, District 96
Jared Patterson, District 106
Deanna Metzger - District 107
Jonathan Boos, District 113
Lisa Luby Ryan, District 114
Matt Rinaldi, District 115
Briscoe Cain, District 128
Tom Oliverson, District 130
Mike Schofield, District 132
Dwayne Bohac, District 138
Valoree Swanson, District 150

Texas Appellate Judicial Endorsements

Terry Yates, 1st Court of Appeals, Pl 7
Michael Massengale - 1st Court of Appeals, Pl 8
Dabney Bassel - 2nd Court of Appeals, Pl 5
Mike Toth - 3rd Court of Appeals, Pl 6
John Browning - 5th Court of Appeals, Pl 11
Jim Pikl - 5th Court of Appeals, Pl 12
Brett Busby - 14th Court of Appeals, Pl 3

Texas Local Judicial Endorsements

Jennifer Edgeworth - 219th District Court, Collin County
Kenneth Newell - 233rd District Court, Tarrant County
Melanie Flowers - 257th Family Court, Harris County
John Schmude - 247th Family District Court, Harris County
Charles Johnson - 263rd Criminal Court, Harris County
Kristin Bays - 284th District Court, Montgomery County
Alex Kim - 322nd Family Court, Tarrant County
James Munford - 323rd Juvenile Court, Tarrant County
Deborah Nekhom - Tarrant County Criminal Court, Number 4
Erin Swanson - Harris County Civil Court at Law, Number 2
Ray Black - Harris County Probate Court, Number 2
Jerry Shaffer - Collin County Justice of the Peace, Pct 2

Texas Local Endorsements

Stan Stanart - Harris County Clerk
Josh Flynn - Harris County Department of Education, Pos 4, Pct 3
Aaron Meek - Dallas County Sheriff
Chris Hill - Collin County Judge
Cheryl Williams - Collin County Commissioner, Pct 2
Darrell Hale - Collin County Commissioner, Pct 3

SPI Giveaway